Full results from St Helens’ council election

editorial image

Here’s the full list of the winners and losers from Thursday’s local election.

The full results were only announced on Friday afternoon.

Billinge and Seneley Green

Collins, Judith Margaret (Con) 1459

Pearson, Joseph David (Lab) 3193

Peers, Peter (Ind) 809

Rahman, Susan Elizabeth (Green) 418

Blackbrook

Ashcroft, Nancy Jane (Con) 606

Denny, Jean (UKIP) 919

Finney, Ellen (Green) 206

Maloney, Linda Lovina (Lab) 3308

Marsh, Sean (TUSC) 80

Bold

Johnson, Anthony Albert (Lab) 2715

Oxley, Marcus (UKIP) 644

Parr, David Norman (Green) 231

Roberts, Marise Ann (Lib Dem) 289

Woodcock, Barbara Evelyne (Con) 549

Earlestown

Brown, Paul (UKIP) 669

Deakin, Keith (Lab) 2872

Fraser, Ian (Green) 627

Skeech, David Leslie (Con) 464

Eccleston

Broughton, Stephen (UKIP) 597

Cunliffe, John Philip (Con) 959

Donnelly, Alison Jill (Green) 266

Haw, Michael (Lib Dem) 2935

Roberts, Paul Frederick (Lab) 1821

Haydock

Ashcroft, Wallace (Con) 920

Banks, Jeanette Susan (Lab) 3072

Bond, Martin James (Lab) 2650

Lavin, Robert (UKIP) 945

Smith, Ian (UKIP) 825

Van Der Burg, David Ian (Green) 442

Moss Bank

Fulham, John Owen (Lab) 3181

Hart, Brian Terence (Green) 382

Harvey, Margaret Hilda Ethel (Con) 863

Shannon, Patricia (UKIP) 1022

Newton

Dyer, Sandra (Lab) 2537

Honey, Brian (Con) 1111

Parkinson, Rachel (Green) 349

Sherman, Mark (UKIP) 869

Smith, David James (Lib Dem) 861

Parr

Beirne, John (UKIP) 714

Crimes, Paul Richard (Ind) 139

Marsh, Mark Walter (Green) 148

Roberts, Keith (Lab) 3185

Wilcock, Madeleine Patricia (Con) 215

Rainford

Aspinall, Keith Peter (Lab) 1610

Jones, James Allan (Con) 2306

Parr, Anthony (UKIP) 444

Robinson, Kevin (Green) 344

Rainhill

Barton, Kathleen Sheila (Con) 1284

De Asha, Joseph Patrick (Lab) 3671

Gibbons, Harold (UKIP) 718

Taylor, Laura Wendy (Green) 403

Sutton

Fairhurst, John (UKIP) 899

Johnson, Janet Elizabeth (Lab) 2971

Leonard, Gareth (Green) 214

Spencer, Brian Thomas (Lib Dem) 595

Whitehouse, Daniel Andrew (Con) 553

Thatto Heath

Clarke, Damien (Green) 351

Dutton, Alan (UKIP) 871

Ireland, Patricia Irene (Lab) 3757

Rigby, Anthony Frederick (Con) 740

Town Centre

Gill, Carole Ann (Lab) 2759

Hitchen, Mark (UKIP) 679

Spriggs, Henry John Patrick (Con) 377

Williams, Francis Joseph (Green) 343

West Park

Barton, Richard William (Con) 763

Bosworth, Paul (UKIP) 821

Gathercole, Andrew Wilmot (Green) 433

Quinn, Marlene Mary (Lab) 3454

Windle

Baines, David Edward (Lab) 2664

Knowles, Noreen (Lib Dem) 310

Parr, Maria Alison (UKIP) 716

Reynolds, Robert Stephen (Con) 1131

Shacklady-Smith, Ann (Green) 345